-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Jar-e Jarak

Map of Jar-e Jarak Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzharak,Jar-e Jarak,Jar-e Jarek,Jare Jarak,Jaṟe Jaṟak,جر جرک, Jar-e Jarak

Jar-e Jarak

Welcome to the Jar-e Jarak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Jarak. See Jar-e Jarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Jarak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Jarak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.26869/64.0803
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:42
  • Sunrise: 07:16
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Jar-e Jarak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Jarak
Dahān-e Dutā’ī (0.7 km) Nāsfanj (2 km) Shibirg (2.5 km) Sar Jangal (3.1 km) Jarak (3.4 km) Ābrowah (3.4 km) Tumbast (8.6 km) Qaryah-ye Tāj Muḩammad (9 km) Khisarak (9.4 km) Dehak (10.5 km) Tāwah Ghāl (11 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Jarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Jarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Jarak, Afghanistan