Main → Afghanistan → Other → Jar-e Surkh

Map of Jar-e Surkh Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhari-Surkh,Jar-e Sorkh,Jar-e Surkh,Jare Surkh,Jaṟe Suṟkh,جر سرخ, Jar-e Surkh

Jar-e Surkh

Welcome to the Jar-e Surkh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Surkh. See Jar-e Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Surkh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:12
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Jar-e Surkh
Places near Jar-e Surkh
Ābrowah (0.9 km) Jarak (3 km) Dahān-e Dutā’ī (4.2 km) Shibirg (4.7 km) Nāsfanj (5.9 km) Sar Jangal (6.9 km) Qaryah-ye Tāj Muḩammad (8.9 km) Dahān-e Gāw Kush (11.2 km) Lashwah (11.7 km) Sān-e Sangī (11.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Surkh, Afghanistan