Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Atagha

Map of Koh-e Atagha Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Ataga,Koh-e Atagha,Kohe Atagha,Kohe Atāghā,Kuh-e Atagha,Kōh-e Atāghā,Kūh-e Atāghā,kwh atagha,كوهٔ اتاغا,کوه اتاغا, Kōh-e Atāghā

Koh-e Atagha

Welcome to the Koh-e Atagha google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Atāghā. See Koh-e Atagha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Atāghā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Atagha
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:26
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 18:24
Wiki articles near Koh-e Atagha
Places near Koh-e Atagha
Qarah Jangal (6.1 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩājī Gul (7.6 km) QambarzaĪ (9.9 km) Pīrak (11.8 km) Dahān-e Anqarchāq (13.5 km) Ḩamalah (13.7 km) Manhak (14.4 km) Iskīchak (14.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Atagha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Atagha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Atagha, Afghanistan