Main → Afghanistan → Other → Sakau

Map of Sakau Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakau,Tangi Saqaw,Tangi-e Saqqa,Tangī Saqāw,Tangī-e Saqqā,tngy sqa,تنگئ سقا, Sakau


Welcome to the Sakau google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sakau. See Sakau photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sakau area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Sakau
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:30
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Sakau
Places near Sakau

Online Dating

Sakau Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sakau, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sakau, Afghanistan