-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Tamasha

Map of Koh-e Tamasha Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tamasha,Koh-e Tamasha,Kohe Tamasa,Kohe Tamāšā,Kuh-e Tamasha,Kōh-e Tamāshā,Kūh-e Tamāshā,kwh tmasha,كوهٔ تماشا,کوه تماشا, Kōh-e Tamāshā

Koh-e Tamasha

Welcome to the Koh-e Tamasha google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tamāshā. See Koh-e Tamasha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tamāshā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Tamasha
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.29419/64.58145
  • Altitude: 3141 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:39
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tamasha
  •  
Places near Koh-e Tamasha
Arpatū (2.6 km) Surkh-Khūlah (2.6 km) Dū Burār (2.6 km) Takhāwī (2.9 km) Siyāh Jar (3.3 km) Qaryah-ye Şāliḩ (3.4 km) ‘Omar Siyāh (5 km) Sarpōsh (5.4 km) Awandā (6.4 km) Pushwarah (6.5 km) Sarmāzōr (6.9 km) Qaryah-ye Mullā Şamad (7.1 km) Tashlugh (7.5 km) Tashlugh (7.8 km) Shaykhābād (8.1 km) Kōldum (8.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Malik Antar (8.5 km) Sarmāzōr (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Tamasha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Tamasha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tamasha, Afghanistan