Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Yazdowan

Map of Koh-e Yazdowan Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Yazdavan,Koh-e Yazdowan,Kohe Yazdavan,Kohe Yazdavān,Kohe Yazdawan,Kohe Yazḏawān,Kuh-e Yazdavan,Kuh-e Yazdehvan,Kōh-e Yazdowān,Kūh-e Yazdavān,Kūh-e Yazdehvān,kwh yzdhwan,كوهٔ يزدهوان,کوه یزدوان, Kōh-e Yazdowān

Koh-e Yazdowan

Welcome to the Koh-e Yazdowan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Yazdowān. See Koh-e Yazdowan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Yazdowān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Yazdowan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:56
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Yazdowan
Places near Koh-e Yazdowan

Online Dating

Koh-e Yazdowan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Yazdowan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Yazdowan, Afghanistan