-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Nawer-e Chopan

Map of Nawer-e Chopan Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navuri-Chopan,Nawer-e Chopan,Nawur-e Chupan,Nawure Copan,Nāwur-e Chūpān,Nāwure Čopān,Nāwêr-e Chōpān,ناور چوپان, Nāwêr-e Chōpān

Nawer-e Chopan

Welcome to the Nawer-e Chopan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwêr-e Chōpān. See Nawer-e Chopan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwêr-e Chōpān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Nawer-e Chopan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.16763/67.4745
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:00
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Nawer-e Chopan
  •  
Places near Nawer-e Chopan
Nāwêr-e Chōpān (0 km) Khūlah-ye Qōl (0.7 km) Baykh-e Qādah (0.9 km) Gāwdah Qōl (1.7 km) Rīgak (2.6 km) Seh A‘z̧amī (3.6 km) Qādah (3.8 km) Khar Qōl (3.8 km) Qōl-e Mīrak (3.9 km) Siyāh Qōl (5 km) Qabchērak (5.3 km) Bērēmak (5.4 km) Bīrīmak (5.6 km) Jowdūrā (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Nawer-e Chopan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nawer-e Chopan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawer-e Chopan, Afghanistan