-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Band-e Kan-e Surb

Map of Band-e Kan-e Surb Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Kan-e Sorb,Band-e Kan-e Surb,Band-e Kān-e Sorb,Band-e Kān-e Şurb,Bande Kane Surb,Banḏe Kāne Şuṟb,Gora Kani-Surb,بند کان صرب, Band-e Kān-e Şurb

Band-e Kan-e Surb

Welcome to the Band-e Kan-e Surb google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Kān-e Şurb. See Band-e Kan-e Surb photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Kān-e Şurb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Kan-e Surb
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.08894/67.25778
  • Altitude: 3265 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:59
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Band-e Kan-e Surb
  •  
Places near Band-e Kan-e Surb
Sar-e Jīsh (1.1 km) Gardan Deh (1.3 km) Gardan Deh (2.3 km) Ghūrzalān (2.3 km) Jēsh (2.4 km) Langak (2.7 km) Siwak (2.9 km) Zarsang (3.2 km) Ghōrzalow (3.2 km) Gīrō Qōl (4 km) Bahrām (4.2 km) Chakahgak (4.9 km) Siyāh Qōl (4.9 km) Baydak (5.2 km) Sar-e Sang (5.2 km) Khar Baydak (5.3 km) Ambarqōl (5.4 km) Dahān-e Sāy (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Kan-e Surb Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Kan-e Surb, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Kan-e Surb, Afghanistan