-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Band-e Zarsang

Map of Band-e Zarsang Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Zarsang,Gora Zarsang,بند زرسنگ, Band-e Zarsang

Band-e Zarsang

Welcome to the Band-e Zarsang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Zarsang. See Band-e Zarsang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Zarsang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Zarsang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.082/67.24674
  • Altitude: 3180 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:07
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Band-e Zarsang
  •  
Places near Band-e Zarsang
Jēsh (1.6 km) Sar-e Jīsh (1.8 km) Zarsang (1.9 km) Langak (2.3 km) Gardan Deh (2.3 km) Gardan Deh (2.6 km) Ghūrzalān (3.2 km) Ghōrzalow (3.8 km) Siwak (3.9 km) Sar-e Sang (3.9 km) Bahrām (4.9 km) Gīrō Qōl (5.3 km) Qōlak (5.5 km) Khar Baydak (5.6 km) Warzang (5.8 km) Chakahgak (5.9 km) Jark (6.1 km) Siyāh Qōl (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Zarsang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Zarsang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Zarsang, Afghanistan