Main → Afghanistan → Other → Nawah-ye Jish

Map of Nawah-ye Jish Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhish,Nawa-i-Jis,Nawah-e Jish,Nawah-ye Jish,Nāwa-i-Jīš,Nāwah-e Jīsh,Nāwah-ye Jīsh,ناوۀ جیش, Nāwah-ye Jīsh

Nawah-ye Jish

Welcome to the Nawah-ye Jish google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwah-ye Jīsh. See Nawah-ye Jish photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwah-ye Jīsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Nawah-ye Jish
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:01
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Nawah-ye Jish
Places near Nawah-ye Jish

Online Dating

Nawah-ye Jish Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nawah-ye Jish, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawah-ye Jish, Afghanistan