Main → Afghanistan → Other → Bad Koh

Map of Bad Koh Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bad Koh,Bad Kuh,Badkoh,Bād Kōh,Bād Kūh,Bāḏkoh,Gora Badkokh,باد کوه, Bād Kōh

Bad Koh

Welcome to the Bad Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bād Kōh. See Bad Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bād Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Bad Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4409 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:45
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Bad Koh
Places near Bad Koh

Online Dating

Bad Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bad Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bad Koh, Afghanistan