Main → Afghanistan → Other → Kotal-e Kowlian

Map of Kotal-e Kowlian Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Kowlian,Kotal-i-Kowlian,Kotal-i-Kowlīān,Kowtal-e Kowlian,Kowtal-e Kowlīān,Kōtal-e Kowlīān,کوتل کولیان, Kōtal-e Kowlīān

Kotal-e Kowlian

Welcome to the Kotal-e Kowlian google satellite map! This pass is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Kowlīān. See Kotal-e Kowlian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Kowlīān area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Kotal-e Kowlian
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1817 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:44
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Kowlian
Places near Kotal-e Kowlian

Online Dating

Kotal-e Kowlian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Kowlian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Kowlian, Afghanistan