Main → Afghanistan → Other → Jar-e Awqol

Map of Jar-e Awqol Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Abqul,Jar-e Awqol,Jar-e Ābqūl,Jar-e Āwqōl,Jare Awqol,Jare Āwqōl,جر آوقول, Jar-e Āwqōl

Jar-e Awqol

Welcome to the Jar-e Awqol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Āwqōl. See Jar-e Awqol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Āwqōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Awqol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:26
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Jar-e Awqol
Places near Jar-e Awqol
Hazār Chashmah (13.6 km) Hazār Chashmah (15.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Awqol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Awqol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Awqol, Afghanistan