Main → Afghanistan → Other → Band-e Jowsang

Map of Band-e Jowsang Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Jowsang,Bande Jawsang,بند جوسنگ, Band-e Jowsang

Band-e Jowsang

Welcome to the Band-e Jowsang google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Jowsang. See Band-e Jowsang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Jowsang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Jowsang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:10
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Band-e Jowsang
Places near Band-e Jowsang
Baydak (15.2 km) Tusrī (19.1 km) Durushtak (19.4 km) Gandāb (19.4 km) Naychah Būlāq (19.5 km) Pāyōchah (21.2 km) Hazār Chashmah (21.4 km) Deh-e Surkhak (22.5 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Jowsang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Jowsang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Jowsang, Afghanistan