Main → Afghanistan → Other → Kotal-e Matik

Map of Kotal-e Matik Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Matik,Kotale Matik,Kowtal-e Matik,Kowtal-e Mātīk,Kōtal-e Mātīk,Kōtale Mātīk,Matik An,Mātīk Ān,Pereval Matik,kwtl matyk,کوتل ماتيک, Kōtal-e Mātīk

Kotal-e Matik

Welcome to the Kotal-e Matik google satellite map! This pass is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Mātīk. See Kotal-e Matik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Mātīk area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Kotal-e Matik
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:38
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:53
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Matik
Places near Kotal-e Matik

Online Dating

Kotal-e Matik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Matik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Matik, Afghanistan