Main → Afghanistan → Other → Kotal-e Darwazah

Map of Kotal-e Darwazah Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Darwazah,Kotale Darwaza,Kowtal-e Darvazeh,Kowtal-e Darvāzeh,Kōtal-e Darwāzah,Kōtale Ḏaṟwāza,کوتل دروازه, Kōtal-e Darwāzah

Kotal-e Darwazah

Welcome to the Kotal-e Darwazah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Darwāzah. See Kotal-e Darwazah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Darwāzah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kotal-e Darwazah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:08
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Darwazah
Places near Kotal-e Darwazah

Online Dating

Kotal-e Darwazah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Darwazah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Darwazah, Afghanistan