Main → Afghanistan → Other → Darah-ye Boramba

Map of Darah-ye Boramba Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Boramba,Darah-ye Bōrambā,Darrahe Boramba,Darreh-ye Buramba,Darreh-ye Būṟambā,درۀ بورمبا,Ḏaṟṟahe Bōṟambā, Darah-ye Bōrambā

Darah-ye Boramba

Welcome to the Darah-ye Boramba google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Bōrambā. See Darah-ye Boramba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Bōrambā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Darah-ye Boramba
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:36
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Boramba
Places near Darah-ye Boramba

Online Dating

Darah-ye Boramba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Boramba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Boramba, Afghanistan