-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Boramba

Map of Koh-e Boramba Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Boramba,Kohe Boramba,Kohe Bōṟambā,Kuh-e Buramba,Kōh-e Bōrambā,Kūh-e Būṟambā,کوه بورمبا, Kōh-e Bōrambā

Koh-e Boramba

Welcome to the Koh-e Boramba google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bōrambā. See Koh-e Boramba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bōrambā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Boramba
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.73602/69.87561
  • Altitude: 4859 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:36
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Koh-e Boramba
  •  
Places near Koh-e Boramba

Online Dating

Koh-e Boramba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Boramba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Boramba, Afghanistan