Main → Afghanistan → Other → Kotal-e Gawan

Map of Kotal-e Gawan Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Gawan,Kotale Gawan,Kowtal-e Gavan,Kowtal-e Gāvān,Kōtal-e Gāwān,Kōtale Gāwān,کوتل گاوان, Kōtal-e Gāwān

Kotal-e Gawan

Welcome to the Kotal-e Gawan google satellite map! This pass is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Gāwān. See Kotal-e Gawan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Gāwān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kotal-e Gawan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:45
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Gawan
Places near Kotal-e Gawan

Online Dating

Kotal-e Gawan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Gawan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Gawan, Afghanistan