Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Nawer

Map of Koh-e Nawer Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Nawer,Kohe Nawur,Kohe Nāwuṟ,Kuh-e Nawur,Kōh-e Nāwêr,Kūh-e Nāwuṟ,کوه ناور, Kōh-e Nāwêr

Koh-e Nawer

Welcome to the Koh-e Nawer google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nāwêr. See Koh-e Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Nawer
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4814 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:04
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nawer
Places near Koh-e Nawer

Online Dating

Koh-e Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nawer, Afghanistan