-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Milm

Map of Koh-e Milm Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Milm,Kohe Melm,Kuh-e Melm,Kōh-e Milm,Kūh-e Melm,کوه ملم, Kōh-e Milm

Koh-e Milm

Welcome to the Koh-e Milm google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Milm. See Koh-e Milm photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Milm area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Milm
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.81595/69.895
  • Altitude: 4953 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:32
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 16:40
Wiki articles near Koh-e Milm
  •  
Places near Koh-e Milm
Āb-e Bārīk (14 km) Āb-e Bārīk (16.3 km) Darah-ye Deh (16.8 km) Darah-ye Deh (19.4 km) Labguz̄ar (19.6 km) Qalād (19.7 km) Kiz̄ar (20.4 km) Bād Khānah (20.9 km) Gulā (22.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Milm Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Milm, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Milm, Afghanistan