Main → Afghanistan → Other → Taylkabud

Map of Taylkabud Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taylkabud,Taylkabūd,Telkabud,Telkabūḏ,تیلکبود, Taylkabūd


Welcome to the Taylkabud google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taylkabūd. See Taylkabud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taylkabūd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Taylkabud
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:19
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Taylkabud
Places near Taylkabud

Online Dating

Taylkabud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taylkabud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taylkabud, Afghanistan