Main → Afghanistan → Other → Sang-e Khar

Map of Sang-e Khar Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Khar,Sang-e Khār,سنگ خار, Sang-e Khār

Sang-e Khar

Welcome to the Sang-e Khar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Khār. See Sang-e Khar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Khār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sang-e Khar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:57
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Sang-e Khar
Places near Sang-e Khar
Deh-e Surkh (1.1 km) Jar-e Deh-e Surkh (3.5 km) Kūrtkhānah (3.6 km) Dahān-e Darah-ye Āsyā (4.8 km) Āsyā (5.4 km) Āsyā Bayd (5.6 km) Katalak (6.1 km) Qudugh (6.7 km) Bahr-e Yār (7.2 km) Rakhnah (7.7 km) Zākhān (7.7 km) Sūr Moghul (7.9 km) Khāk-e Muḩammad (8 km) Kōrtkhānah (8 km) Chishmīak (8.1 km) Kamarak (8.6 km) Dēwālak (8.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Afẕal (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Khar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sang-e Khar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Khar, Afghanistan