Main → Afghanistan → Other → Jar-e Durmak

Map of Jar-e Durmak Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Durmak,Jar-e Ḏuṟmak,جر درمک, Jar-e Durmak

Jar-e Durmak

Welcome to the Jar-e Durmak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Durmak. See Jar-e Durmak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Durmak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Durmak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:03
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Jar-e Durmak
Places near Jar-e Durmak
Pulow Surkh (1.1 km) Yowmūkī (3.3 km) Gāvmordeh (4.1 km) Gandah Chashmah (4.5 km) Gardanah-ye Kabūd (5.4 km) Riẕā Murdah (5.5 km) Shawshudkī (6.1 km) Garanah-ye Kabūd (6.6 km) Sōkhtah (7 km) Kandalbāsh (8.3 km) Iskichak (8.4 km) Ghālak (9 km) Jar-e Chuqur (9.2 km) Khwājah Ghār (10 km) Mīānjī (10.9 km) Inishwak (12 km) Lashkarah (12 km) Kharah-ye Ghālbozā (12.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Durmak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Durmak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Durmak, Afghanistan