-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Darband-e Surkh

Map of Darband-e Surkh Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darband-e Sorkh,Darband-e Surkh,Darbande Surkh,دربند سرخ,Ḏaṟbanḏe Suṟkh, Darband-e Surkh

Darband-e Surkh

Welcome to the Darband-e Surkh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darband-e Surkh. See Darband-e Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darband-e Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darband-e Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.49342/63.77554
  • Altitude: 2925 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:28
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Darband-e Surkh
  •  
Places near Darband-e Surkh

Online Dating

Darband-e Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darband-e Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darband-e Surkh, Afghanistan