Main → Afghanistan → Other → Taygh-e Baraftow

Map of Taygh-e Baraftow Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Baraftow,Teghe Baraftaw,Tigh-e Baraftab,Tēghe Baṟaftaw,Tīgh-e Baraftāb, Taygh-e Baraftow

Taygh-e Baraftow

Welcome to the Taygh-e Baraftow google satellite map! This hill is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Baraftow. See Taygh-e Baraftow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Baraftow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Taygh-e Baraftow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2448 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:37
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Baraftow
Places near Taygh-e Baraftow

Online Dating

Taygh-e Baraftow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taygh-e Baraftow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Baraftow, Afghanistan