Main → Afghanistan → Other → Lajgar Khwar

Map of Lajgar Khwar Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ladzhgarkhvar,Lajgar Khwar,Lājgar Khwaṟ,شيلۀ لاجگر,لاجگر خوړ, Lājgar Khwaṟ

Lajgar Khwar

Welcome to the Lajgar Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lājgar Khwaṟ. See Lajgar Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lājgar Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Lajgar Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:35
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Lajgar Khwar
Places near Lajgar Khwar

Online Dating

Lajgar Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lajgar Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lajgar Khwar, Afghanistan