Main → Afghanistan → Other → Nikeh Karez

Map of Nikeh Karez Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nikeh Karez,Nikeh Kariz,Nikeh Kārīz,Nikeh Kāṟēz,Nīkêh Kārēz,نیکه کارېز, Nīkêh Kārēz

Nikeh Karez

Welcome to the Nikeh Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nīkêh Kārēz. See Nikeh Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nīkêh Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Nikeh Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:28
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Nikeh Karez
Places near Nikeh Karez

Online Dating

Nikeh Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nikeh Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nikeh Karez, Afghanistan