Main → Afghanistan → Other → Mirgay Ghar

Map of Mirgay Ghar Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mirgaygar,Mergay Ghar,Mirgay Ghar,kwh mrgy,كوهٔ مرگی,مرگی غر, Mirgay Ghar

Mirgay Ghar

Welcome to the Mirgay Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mirgay Ghar. See Mirgay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mirgay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Mirgay Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2222 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:29
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Mirgay Ghar
Places near Mirgay Ghar

Online Dating

Mirgay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mirgay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mirgay Ghar, Afghanistan