-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Dere Dirang

Map of Dere Dirang Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darreh Derang,Dere Derang,Dere Dirang,Deri-Dirang,Dêrē Dirang,Dêrē Dêrang,درې درنگ,Ḏeṟe Ḏeṟang, Dêrē Dirang

Dere Dirang

Welcome to the Dere Dirang google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dêrē Dirang. See Dere Dirang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dêrē Dirang area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dere Dirang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.86612/69.90617
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:00
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Dere Dirang
  •  
Places near Dere Dirang

Online Dating

Dere Dirang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dere Dirang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dere Dirang, Afghanistan