-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Zhawere Sar

Map of Zhawere Sar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zavaresar,Zaware Sar,Zhaware Sar,Zhawarē Sar,Zhawere Sar,Zhawêrē Sar,zhwry sr,Žawarē Sar,ژوری سر,ژورې سر, Zhawêrē Sar

Zhawere Sar

Welcome to the Zhawere Sar google satellite map! This peak is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zhawêrē Sar. See Zhawere Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zhawêrē Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Zhawere Sar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.28963/69.39325
  • Altitude: 2882 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:30
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Zhawere Sar
  •  
Places near Zhawere Sar
Sūrī Khēl (3.2 km) Mītah (4.5 km) Hākī Kêlay (6.3 km) Hākī Kêlay (6.9 km) Hākī Kêlay (7 km) Laghōṟay (7.2 km) Salmān Khēl (7.2 km) Khwājah Kêlay (7.3 km) Gulkhān Kêlay (7.6 km) Dowaṟ (7.9 km) Kachkêy (8 km) Ghōrkē Kêlay (8 km) Sōrnah (8.5 km) Ōbas̲h̲tay (8.5 km) Dukānhā-ye Mīrājān (9 km) Ḩaqdād Khēl (9.1 km) Barah Wazē (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Zhawere Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zhawere Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zhawere Sar, Afghanistan