-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Zavu

Map of Zavu Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zavu,Zawu,Zāwū,زاوو, Zavu

Zavu

Welcome to the Zavu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zavu. See Zavu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zavu area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Zavu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.55102/69.35522
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:23
  • Sunrise: 05:44
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Zavu
  •  
Places near Zavu
Zavu (0 km) Khān Kalā (1.7 km) Sipāhī Khēl (2.9 km) Utmānī (3.2 km) Dzadrān Kalā (4.2 km) Darah (4.9 km) Ghêlgay (5.3 km) Mēlan (5.8 km) Gīdaṟ (5.8 km) Ghêlgay (5.9 km) ‘Alī Muḩammad Khēl (6.9 km) Jānāgul Kêlay (7.1 km) Mēlan (7.1 km) Darābal Kalā (7.5 km) Ghwah Rayzah (8 km) Khiday Bābā (8 km) Sālār Kalā (8.1 km) Banōzaī (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Zavu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zavu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zavu, Afghanistan