-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Zawar Khwar

Map of Zawar Khwar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zavarkhvar,Zawar Khwar,Zawar Khwaṟ,Zawaṟ Khwaṟ,Zhawer Khwar,Zhawêr Khwaṟ,shylh zhwr,زور خوړ,شیلهٔٔ ژور,ژور خوړ, Zawar Khwaṟ

Zawar Khwar

Welcome to the Zawar Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zawar Khwaṟ. See Zawar Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zawar Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Zawar Khwar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.30207/69.09166
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:57
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near Zawar Khwar
  •  
Places near Zawar Khwar

Online Dating

Zawar Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zawar Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zawar Khwar, Afghanistan