-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Wur Ghar

Map of Wur Ghar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vurgir,Wur Ghar, Wur Ghar

Wur Ghar

Welcome to the Wur Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wur Ghar. See Wur Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wur Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Wur Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.77667/69.69167
  • Altitude: 2841 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:32
  • Sunrise: 05:41
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Wur Ghar
  •  
Places near Wur Ghar
Dzādzī (2.4 km) Patak (2.5 km) Lazhah (2.7 km) Khêranay (2.8 km) Arām (2.9 km) Mantkay (3 km) Anj (3.1 km) Shizmān Ghar (3.2 km) Khêrgay (3.3 km) Dada (3.5 km) Towdē Tāk (3.5 km) Khêranay (4.1 km) Dargay (4.3 km) Sōrway (4.4 km) Ghêzgay (4.8 km) Tani (5 km) Wām Ḩasan Khēl (5.2 km) Shēgaṟay (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Wur Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wur Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wur Ghar, Afghanistan