-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Wech Khash

Map of Wech Khash Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vech Khash,Vech Khāsh,Vechkhash,Wec Khas,Wech Khash,Wêch Khās̲h̲,Wēch Khāsh,Wěč Khāš,wch khash,وچ خاش,وچ خاښ, Wêch Khās̲h̲

Wech Khash

Welcome to the Wech Khash google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wêch Khās̲h̲. See Wech Khash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wêch Khās̲h̲ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Wech Khash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.74782/69.1767
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:58
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Wech Khash
  •  
Places near Wech Khash
Wêch Khās̲h̲ (0 km) Ṯanḏānō Gumrukī (1.9 km) Tandan (2.6 km) Rōs Maīdān (5.8 km) Ghafūr Khēl (5.9 km) Nowṟakay (5.9 km) Muḩammad Raẕā Khēl (6.2 km) Āzād Khān Khēl (6.7 km) Awdakay (8.2 km) Bāghō Kalā (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Wech Khash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wech Khash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wech Khash, Afghanistan