-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Wargor

Map of Wargor Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vargor,Wargor,Wargur,Wargōr,Wargūr,Waṟgōr,ورگور, Wargōr

Wargor

Welcome to the Wargor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wargōr. See Wargor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wargōr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Wargor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.83114/69.79964
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:48
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Wargor
  •  
Places near Wargor

Online Dating

Wargor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wargor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wargor, Afghanistan