Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Tughu

Map of Tughu Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tughu,Tugu,Tūghu,Tūghū,توغو, Tūghū


Welcome to the Tughu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tūghū. See Tughu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tūghū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tughu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:23
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Tughu
Places near Tughu

Online Dating

Tughu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tughu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tughu, Afghanistan