Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Teshnak

Map of Teshnak Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Teshnak,Tesnak,Tešnak,Tishnak,Têshnak, Têshnak


Welcome to the Teshnak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Têshnak. See Teshnak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Têshnak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Teshnak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:01
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Teshnak
Places near Teshnak

Online Dating

Teshnak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Teshnak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Teshnak, Afghanistan