Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Tayr Gul Ghar

Map of Tayr Gul Ghar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tergul'gar,Gora Tergul’gar,Tayr Gul Ghar,Ter Gul Ghar,Tergul Ghar,Tir Gol Ghar,Tēr Gul Ghar,Tēṟgul Ghaṟ,Tīr Gol Ghar,تیرگل غر,كوۀ تير گل, Tayr Gul Ghar

Tayr Gul Ghar

Welcome to the Tayr Gul Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tayr Gul Ghar. See Tayr Gul Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tayr Gul Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tayr Gul Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2718 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:46
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Tayr Gul Ghar
Places near Tayr Gul Ghar

Online Dating

Tayr Gul Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tayr Gul Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tayr Gul Ghar, Afghanistan