Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Tere Khwar

Map of Tere Khwar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Tere Khwar,Dê Tērē Khwaṟ,Tere Khwar,Terekhvar,Tērē Khwaṟ,Tēṟē Khwaṟ,تېرې خوړ,خور تیری,د تېرې خوړ, Tērē Khwaṟ

Tere Khwar

Welcome to the Tere Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tērē Khwaṟ. See Tere Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tērē Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tere Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:43
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Tere Khwar
Places near Tere Khwar

Online Dating

Tere Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tere Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tere Khwar, Afghanistan