-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Tereh Ghar

Map of Tereh Ghar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Teragar,Terah Ghar,Tereh Ghar,Tērah Ghar,Tērêh Ghar,Tēṟēh Ghar,tyryh ghr,تیریه غر,تېره غر, Tērêh Ghar

Tereh Ghar

Welcome to the Tereh Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tērêh Ghar. See Tereh Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tērêh Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tereh Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.3444/69.28743
  • Altitude: 3321 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:13
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Tereh Ghar
  •  
Places near Tereh Ghar
Uzdapsha (3.7 km) Tsaprūnah (4.3 km) Ayūb Khēl (4.4 km) ‘Iwaẕ Khēl (4.9 km) Aḩmad Bēg (5 km) Salmān Khēl (5.1 km) Lukmānī (5.3 km) Jīkhay (5.4 km) Gulkhān Kêlay (5.4 km) Alikot (6 km) Kārēzgay (6.3 km) Laghōṟay (6.4 km) Hākī Kêlay (6.4 km) Zhawêrah (6.4 km) Shāh Kêlay (6.4 km) Hākī Kêlay (6.8 km) Ḩaqdād Khēl (6.8 km) Hākī Kêlay (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Tereh Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tereh Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tereh Ghar, Afghanistan