-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Teray Khwar

Map of Teray Khwar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Teray Khwar,Teraykhvar,Tiray Khwar,Têray Khwaṟ,Tēṟay Khwaṟ,Tīray Khwaṟ,تری خوړ,تیری خوړ, Têray Khwaṟ

Teray Khwar

Welcome to the Teray Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Têray Khwaṟ. See Teray Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Têray Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Teray Khwar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.55723/68.90948
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:31
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Teray Khwar
  •  
Places near Teray Khwar

Online Dating

Teray Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Teray Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Teray Khwar, Afghanistan