Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Tarakah

Map of Tarakah Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tarahkah,Taraka,Tarakah,Tarakeh,Taṟaka,ترکه, Tarakah


Welcome to the Tarakah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarakah. See Tarakah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarakah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tarakah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:02
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Tarakah
Places near Tarakah

Online Dating

Tarakah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tarakah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tarakah, Afghanistan