Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Tande Algade Sar

Map of Tande Algade Sar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Tendel'gasar,Gory Tendel’gasar,Tande Algade Sar,Tande Lgade Sar,Tāndē Algaḏē Sar,Tānḏē Lgadē Sar,تاندې لگډې سر, Tāndē Algaḏē Sar

Tande Algade Sar

Welcome to the Tande Algade Sar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāndē Algaḏē Sar. See Tande Algade Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāndē Algaḏē Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tande Algade Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3649 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:23
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Tande Algade Sar
Places near Tande Algade Sar
Tabay Tāṉah (6.2 km) Fazelitana (6.4 km) Kashnakay (6.7 km) Darah (7.1 km) Bar Shawāt (7.2 km) Khaṟah Tīz̲h̲ah (7.7 km) Tabay (8.2 km) Sêray Tangay (8.2 km) Sêpalwalay (8.6 km) Sūrkaī (9 km) Ghaybānah (9.1 km) Shaykh Mīrān (9.3 km) Stēr Kêlay (9.6 km) Pōrē Kêlay (9.6 km) Shawāt (10.2 km) Wêchah Algaḏah (10.3 km) Srah Khūlah (10.3 km)

Online Dating

Tande Algade Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tande Algade Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tande Algade Sar, Afghanistan