Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Talkhan

Map of Talkhan Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tal'khan,Talkhan,Talkhān,Tal’khan,تلخان, Talkhān


Welcome to the Talkhan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Talkhān. See Talkhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Talkhān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Talkhan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:16
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Talkhan
Places near Talkhan

Online Dating

Talkhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Talkhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Talkhan, Afghanistan