Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Taghostay

Map of Taghostay Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taghostai,Taghostay,Taghowstay,Taghōstay,Taghōstaī,Tagostay,Tarosti,تغوستی, Taghōstay


Welcome to the Taghostay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taghōstay. See Taghostay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taghōstay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Taghostay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:18
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Taghostay
Places near Taghostay

Online Dating

Taghostay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taghostay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taghostay, Afghanistan