Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Sursurang Tanah

Map of Sursurang Tanah Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pogranichnyi Post Sursurangtana,Shautalo Chhapri,Shautālo Chhapri,Sur Surang Tanah,Sur Surang Tāṉah,Sursorang Tana,Sursorang Tanah,Sursorang Tane,Sursurang Tanah,Suṟsoṟang Tāṉa,Suṟsoṟang Tāṉah,Suṟsoṟang Tāṉe,Sūrsurang Tāṉah,سورسرنگ تاڼه, Sūrsurang Tāṉah

Sursurang Tanah

Welcome to the Sursurang Tanah google satellite map! This border post is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūrsurang Tāṉah. See Sursurang Tanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūrsurang Tāṉah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sursurang Tanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: border post
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:38
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Sursurang Tanah
Places near Sursurang Tanah
Sar Badāl Khūlah (4.3 km) Karōṯō Kêlay (4.7 km) Bāghil Gat (4.8 km) Nowābād (5 km) Kōṯkay (5.1 km) Sharīf Kêlay (5.7 km) Dzadrānō Kêlay (5.7 km) Ghunḏêy (5.9 km) Gul Ghunḏêy (6.3 km) Dêrē Dirang (6.4 km) Sūrsurang (6.8 km)

Online Dating

Sursurang Tanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sursurang Tanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sursurang Tanah, Afghanistan