Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Sur Sangiyan

Map of Sur Sangiyan Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sowr Sangian,Sowr Sangīān,Sur Sangiyan,Sur Sangyan,Sursangian,Sūr Sangiyān,Sūṟ Sangyān,swr sngyan,سور سنگيان,سور سنگیان, Sūr Sangiyān

Sur Sangiyan

Welcome to the Sur Sangiyan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Sangiyān. See Sur Sangiyan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Sangiyān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sur Sangiyan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:46
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Sur Sangiyan
Places near Sur Sangiyan

Online Dating

Sur Sangiyan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sur Sangiyan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Sangiyan, Afghanistan