Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Surkay

Map of Surkay Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Surkai,Surkay,Sūrkaī,Sūṟkay,swrky,سورکی, Surkay


Welcome to the Surkay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkay. See Surkay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Surkay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:45
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Surkay
Places near Surkay

Online Dating

Surkay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkay, Afghanistan