Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Suri Khel

Map of Suri Khel Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorikhel,Sorikheyl',Sorikheyl’,Suri Khel,Surikheyl,Sōṟikhēl,Sūrī Khēl,Sūrīkheyl,swry khyl,سوری خيل,سوری خېل, Sūrī Khēl

Suri Khel

Welcome to the Suri Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūrī Khēl. See Suri Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūrī Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Suri Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:49
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Suri Khel
Places near Suri Khel

Online Dating

Suri Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Suri Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Suri Khel, Afghanistan